English (Paleontology)
triradiate [correct, noun]; triode [correct, noun]
DEF: A sponge spicule in the form of three coplanar rays radiating from a common center.
French (Paléontologie)
spicule triradié [correct, masculine noun]; triode [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Spicules triradiés caractéristiques du squelette des Ébriédiens.
Spanish (Paleontología)
triódo [masculine noun]