English (Maritime Law; Transportation Law; Law of Contracts (common law))
trip charter [correct, noun]
OBS: The agreement.
French (Droit maritime; Droit des transports; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat d'affrètement au voyage unique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'entente.