English (Maritime Law; Water Transport; Trade)
trip charter [correct, noun]
DEF: [The] time charter of a vessel for a specific cargo voyage.
OBS: The action.
French (Droit maritime; Transport par eau; Commerce)
affrètement au voyage unique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'action.