English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Geological Research and Exploration)
pulverized; triturated
OBS: Crushed into bits.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Recherches et prospections géologiques)
pulvérisé [correct]
OBS: Réduit en poudre.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas)
pulverizado