English (Bacterial Diseases)
scrub typhus [correct]; tsutsugamushi fever [correct]; mite-borne typhus [correct]; tropical typhus [correct]; island fever [correct]
DEF: An infectious disease resembling epidemic typhus, caused by Orientia tsutsugamushi and transmitted by the bite of infected mite larvae ...
OBS: A75.3: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
typhus des broussailles [correct, masculine noun]; fièvre fluviale du Japon [correct, feminine noun]; tsutsugamushi [correct, masculine noun]; typhus tropical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Maladie infectieuse due à Orientia tsutsugamushi, transmise à l'homme par la morsure de larves d'acariens.
OBS: A75.3 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.