English (Textile Industries; General Vocabulary)
trouble-free [correct]
CONT: A high wet and dry strength, facilitates trouble-free processing ... Tear-resistant fabrics facilitates trouble-free garment making.
French (Industries du textile; Vocabulaire général)
aisé [correct]; sans problème [correct]; sans incident [correct]