English (Inventory and Material Management; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
trouble-free
OBS: These safety devices, coupled to intermittent operation, mean trouble-free operation of the scour air system.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Traitement des eaux)
à l'abri de tout incident [correct]
OBS: Ces sécurités et sa marche discontinue en font un appareil à l'abri de tout incident.