English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
total radiated power [correct, officially approved]; TRP [correct, officially approved]
OBS: total radiated power; TRP: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
puissance totale rayonnée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TRP [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: puissance totale rayonnée; TRP : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
potencia total radiada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TRP [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: potencia total radiada; TRP: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).