English (Air Traffic Control)
tower radar plan [correct, standardized]; TRP [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plan containing the rules and procedures applicable in a tower radar area (TRA).
OBS: tower radar plan; TRP: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
plan radar de tour [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; TRP [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plan contenant les procédures applicables dans une zone radar de tour (TRA).
OBS: plan radar de tour; TRP : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.