English (Aeroindustry)
Thrust Rating Panel [correct]; TRP [correct]
CONT: The [Airbus 300] CADV consists of two Flight Augmentation Computers (FAC) in 8 MCU format, two Flight Control Computers (FCC) at 10 MCU, one Thrust Control Computer (TCC) at 8 MCU, one Flight Control Unit (FCU) control panel, one Thrust Rating Panel (TRP) and one Maintenance and Test Panel (MTP).
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
boîte de commande TRP
CONT: (...) le système CADV (commande automatique de vol) (...) comprend deux calculateurs FAC (Flight Augmentation Computer) au format 8 MCU, deux calculateurs FCC (Flight Control Computer) au format 10 MCU, un calculateur TCC (Thrust Control Computer) au format 8 MCU, un poste de commande FCU (Flight Control Unit), une boîte de commande TRP (Thrust Rating Panel) et un panneau MTP (Maintenance and Test Panel).