English (Artificial Intelligence; Management Theory)
transition tree [correct]; TRT [correct]; TT [correct]
CONT: [The] transition tree (TRT) [is] part of the theory of constraints thinking process step-by-step process from start to finish of a course of action. It shows how specific actions combine with existing reality to achieve new expected effects, and why we expect those actions to achieve the particular outcomes that are required.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Théories de la gestion)
arbre de transition [correct, masculine noun]; ADT [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'arbre de transition débute par l'identification d'objectifs et d'actions, les entités de la situation présente, les entités future basées sur les effets des actions, les conditions actuelles et futures.