English (Military Organization; Target Acquisition)
target reporting unit [correct, NATO, standardized]; TRU [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: target reporting unit; TRU: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Acquisition d'objectif)
unité chargée du compte rendu sur l'objectif [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; TRU [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: unité chargée du compte rendu sur l'objectif; TRU : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.