English (Accounting; Taxation)
true return [correct]
CONT: (1) Every person required by this Part to pay a charge shall make each month a true return, in such form and containing such information as the regulations require, of his (a) receipt of domestic petroleum for processing or consumption in Canada, or (b) importation of foreign petroleum and petroleum products, or both, as the case may be, for the last preceding month...
French (Comptabilité; Fiscalité)
rapport fidèle [masculine noun]
CONT: (1) Quiconque est tenu par la présente partie de verser une redevance doit établir chaque mois un relevé exact : a) soit du pétrole domestique qu'il a reçu le mois précédent en vue de le traiter ou de le consommer au Canada; b) soit de ses importations de pétrole étranger et de produits pétroliers du mois précédent, ou les deux, selon le cas. Le contenu et la forme de ce relevé sont prescrits par règlement [...]