English (Types of Aircraft; Tactical Operations (Air Forces); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
tactical reconnaissance all-weather aircraft [correct, NATO]; TRX [correct, NATO]
OBS: tactical reconnaissance all-weather aircraft; TRX: designations standardized by NATO in the AAP-15 standard published in 2016, but not included in the 2017 version.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes); Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
aéronef de reconnaissance tactique tout temps [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; TRX [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: aéronef de reconnaissance tactique tout temps; TRX : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-15 de 2016, mais non reprises dans l'édition de 2017.