English (Property Law (civil law))
time-sharing ownership [correct]; TSO [correct]; interval ownership [correct]; resort time-sharing
DEF: A method of owning condominiums or other real property in which an undivided interest is sold to two or more parties as tenants in common; used primarily for resort properties, with the deed indicating the specific time of the year when the property can be utilized by the purchaser.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
multipropriété [correct, feminine noun]; multi-propriété [correct, feminine noun]; propriété spatio-temporelle [feminine noun]
CONT: Terme déposé, la «multipropriété» [désigne] le partage d'un studio ou d'un appartement entièrement équipés, de ses charges, de ses frais d'entretien [...] On achète du temps - une, deux ou trois semaines, à la même période, pour toute la vie - à la place de la pierre [...]
OBS: «Propriété spatio-temporelle» a été tiré de «Les cahiers de droit», vol. 28, no 2, juin 1987.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
aprovechamiento por turnos [masculine noun]; propiedad a tiempo parcial [feminine noun]; multipropiedad [feminine noun]