English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
theatre standing order [correct]; TSO [correct]
OBS: theatre standing order: term usually used in the plural.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
ordre permanent du théâtre [correct, masculine noun]; OPT [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ordre permanent du théâtre : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.