English (Rail Transport Operations)
temporary slow order [correct]; TSO [correct]; temporary speed restriction [correct]
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
limitation temporaire de vitesse [correct, feminine noun]; LTV [correct, feminine noun]; ordre temporaire de vitesse réduite [masculine noun, obsolete]