English (Operating Systems (Software))
time-sharing option [correct]; TSO [correct]
DEF: An optional configuration of the operating system that provides conversational time sharing from remote stations.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
option de temps partagé [feminine noun]; système en temps partagé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
opción de tiempo compartido [correct, feminine noun]