English (Cement Industry)
tube mill; crushing tube
CONT: A tube mill is similar to a ball mill except that it is more slender, contains smaller balls ... and accomplishes finer grinding.
French (Cimenterie)
tube broyeur [masculine noun]; broyeur tubulaire [masculine noun]; broyeur à tunnel [masculine noun]; moulin broyeur à tunnel [masculine noun]
OBS: Les matières délayées sous forme de pâte sont envoyées dans des tubes broyeurs où l'on opère un premier dosage.