English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric Physics; Physical Geography (General))
turbulence level [correct]
CONT: Wakes generated by buildings, individual trees, or shelter belts are characterized by decreased mean wind speed and increased turbulence levels.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique de l'atmosphère; Géographie physique (Généralités))
niveau de turbulence [masculine noun]