English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Turkana [correct]
DEF: A Teso language of the Eastern Nilotic group spoken by the Turkana, a seminomadic people living in northwestern Kenya and bordering areas of Uganda.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
turkana [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nilotique parlée par les Turkana, peuple semi-nomade vivant près des zones frontalières de l'Ouganda et au nord-ouest du Kenya.