English (Skating)
turn [correct, noun]
CONT: the turn is ... broken up into four different areas. ... A. Basic Position - ..., B. Push to the side - ..., C. Arms - ..., D. Crossing Over - ...
French (Patinage)
virage [masculine noun]
CONT: La description du virage a été divisée en 4 parties [...], A. Position de base - [...], B. Poussée vers l'extérieur - [...], C. Bras - [...], D. croisement - [...]
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage de vitesse.