English (General Vocabulary; Transportation)
turn [correct, noun]
DEF: A change of direction, motion, or position ...
French (Vocabulaire général; Transports)
virage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement d'un véhicule ou d'une personne qui change de direction.