English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
turn [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: One complete loop of wire.
OBS: turn: term standardized by the IEC.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
spire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: [Conducteur ou] ensemble de conducteurs formant une boucle.
OBS: spire : terme normalisé par la CEI.
Spanish (Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos))
espira [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cada una de las vueltas que da el hilo conductor en una bobina o devanado.