English (Music (General))
turn [correct]
DEF: A figure or ornament, usually consisting of four or more notes in rapid succession and including the principal note, the one a degree above it, and the one a degree below it.
French (Musique (Généralités))
gruppetto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ornement composé de trois ou quatre petites notes brodant autour d'une note principale.
OBS: Pluriel : des gruppetti ou des gruppettos.
OBS: gruppettos (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).