English (Boxing; Weightlifting)
turnbuckle [correct]
French (Boxe; Haltérophilie)
tendeur de câbles [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Boxeo; Halterofilia)
tensor de las cuerdas [correct, masculine noun]