English (Computers and Calculators)
automatic computer [correct, officially approved]; AC [correct]; turnkey computer [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A computer that can perform a sequence of operations without intervention by a human operator. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: automatic computer; turnkey computer: terms officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur automatique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; calculateur automatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ordinateur capable d'exécuter une série d'opérations sans intervention humaine. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: ordinateur automatique : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
computadora automática [correct, feminine noun]; computadora electrónica [correct, feminine noun]