English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
turnover time [correct]
DEF: The time required for supplying a volume equal to the total water reserve in a surface or groundwater reservoir, at the average rate of natural inflow or replenishment.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
temps de renouvellement [correct, masculine noun]; durée de renouvellement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Durée théorique nécessaire pour que le volume cumulé de l'alimentation de l'aquifère soit égal à sa réserve totale moyenne [...]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
tiempo de renovación [masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo requerido para suministrar un volumen de agua igual al total de la reserva de un embalse superficial o subterráneo, en función de un caudal medio de alimentación natural.