English (Graphic Reproduction; Programming Languages; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
turtle graphics [correct]
DEF: Drawing created on a computer display or output device using the Logo educational program. Commands are sent to a turtle (cursor). Following the specific Logo commands, the turtle can move around the screen and draw lines.
French (Production graphique; Langages de programmation; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
tortue LOGO [correct, feminine noun]; graphique de la tortue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manière de dessiner avec un curseur, appelé tortue, qui est dirigé sur l'écran dans une certaine direction --à gauche, à droite, en avant, en arrière-- pour tracer des figures géométriques.
OBS: Langage graphique utilisé dans le langage de programmation LOGO.
Spanish (Reproducción gráfica; Lenguaje de programación; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
gráficos de tortuga [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Método por el que es posible convertir la información, mediante una computadora (ordenador), en imágenes o figuras en una pantalla de visualización.