English (Architectural Styles)
Tuscan Order [correct]; Tuscan [correct, noun]; Toscan order [see observation]
DEF: A simplified version of the Roman Doric Order, having a plain frieze and no mutules in the cornice.
OBS: Toscan. Obsolete or alien form of Tuscan.
French (Styles en architecture)
ordre toscan [correct, masculine noun]; toscan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] l'ordre toscan: cet ordre romain est un remaniement de l'ordre dorique, il s'en distingue surtout par l'absence de cannelures de son fût, et par la sobriété de son entablement.
Spanish (Estilos arquitectónicos)
orden toscano [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Orden romano, forma simplificada del orden dórico. Carece de detalles decorativos.