English (Education Theory and Methods; Informatics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
video tutorial [correct, noun]; tutorial [correct, noun]; tutorial video [correct, noun]
DEF: A video demonstration of how to perform an activity or task.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Informatique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
tutoriel vidéo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vidéo qui montre comment réaliser une activité ou une tâche.