English (Dance; Makeup and Costumes; Women's Clothing)
tutu [correct]
DEF: A short skirt that is made of many layers of material and that is worn by a ballerina.
French (Danse; Maquillage et costumes; Vêtements pour dames)
tutu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jupe de gaze de diverses longueurs, portée par les danseuses de ballet classique.