English (Economic Geology)
techno-vert [correct]; TV [correct]
CONT: The techno-vert (TV) scenario is a world in which technology advances more rapidly. In addition, Canadians take broad action on the environment. The main theme of this scenario is the heightened concern for the environment and the accompanying preference for environmentally-friendly products and cleaner-burning fuels.
French (Géologie économique)
techno-vert [correct, masculine noun]; TV [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le scénario techno-vert (TV) se caractérise par un monde où la technologie évolue plus rapidement. Les Canadiens entreprennent un large éventail d'actions sur l'environnement. Il a pour thème principal les préoccupations croissantes de la population au sujet de l'environnement et, par ricochet, un parti-pris pour des produits écologiques et des combustibles et carburants plus propres.