English (Television (Radioelectricity); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
television screen [correct]; TV screen [correct]
DEF: The fluorescent screen of the picture tube in a television receiver.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
écran de télévision [correct, masculine noun]; écran de télé [correct, masculine noun]; écran de TV [correct, masculine noun]; écran TV [correct, masculine noun]; écran du téléviseur [correct, masculine noun]; écran de télé [correct, masculine noun]; écran de télé; écran d'un téléviseur [correct, masculine noun]; écran de TV [correct, masculine noun]; écran de TV
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad); Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
pantalla de televisión [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En los microscopios de barrido, se forma la imagen elemento (píxel) a elemento, igual que si se tratara de la imagen de una pantalla de televisión.