English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
tip vortex caviation [correct]; TVC [correct]
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
cavitation produite par les tourbillons marginaux [correct, feminine noun]