English (Keyboard Instruments)
twelfth
OBS: --a mutation stop, pitched at the interval of a twelfth above the unison. Its function (...) is to bind the fifteenth to the principal.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
nasard
OBS: --jeu de mutation de l'orgue, à son flûté, qui sert au renforcement de la quinte.