English (Tourist Lodging; Pricing Methods (Hotels))
twin [correct]; twin room [correct]; twin-bedded room [correct]; twinbedded room
DEF: A room occupied by two persons and having two single beds.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Tarification (Hôtellerie))
chambre à lits jumeaux [correct, feminine noun]; chambre avec lits jumeaux [correct, feminine noun]; chambre à deux lits [correct, feminine noun]; chambre double [feminine noun]; chambre double à deux lits [feminine noun]
DEF: Chambre comportant des lits jumeaux et prévue pour accueillir deux personnes.
Spanish (Alojamiento (Turismo); Tarificación (Hotelería))
habitación doble [correct, feminine noun]