English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
dual turbocharger [correct]; twin turbocharger [correct]
CONT: Cummins Engine Co. engineers have applied dual turbochargers to the company's 14-litre heavy duty diesel powerplant.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
turbocompresseur jumelé [proposal, masculine noun]