English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
twin wheels [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
roues en diabolo [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; roues jumelées [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.