English (Commercial Fishing)
double rig [correct]; double rigging [correct]; twin rig [correct]; twin-rig [correct]; twin-rigging [correct]; twin rigging [correct]
CONT: While some small inshore vessels tow single trawls, this method has been superseded in most industrial fisheries by multi-trawl configurations ..., among which "twin" or "double" rig is by far the most common, involving two trawls [that are equipped] with independent otter boards or beam configurations and bridles, and [that are] towed from outriggers on each side of the vessel ...
French (Pêche commerciale)
gréement à double tangon [correct, masculine noun]; gréement double [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] les chaluts à perche ou à panneaux à faible ouverture […] peuvent aussi être employés en gréement double […] Les deux […] chaluts sont alors remorqués simultanément à partir de tangons.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
doble tangón [correct, masculine noun]; aparejo de doble tangón [proposal, masculine noun]