English (Silviculture)
twisted [correct]
CONT: Another variety of the Pekin Willow is the Turkish Willow (Salix Matsudana Tortuosa) with slender young branchlets that are twisted and contorted in the most curious fashion.
French (Sylviculture)
spiralé [correct]
CONT: Le saule turc (Salix matsudana Tortuosa) est une autre variété de saule de Pékin dont les jeunes rameaux grêles sont tordus et spiralés de la plus étrange façon.