English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
two-line braking system [correct, standardized]
DEF: A braking system that uses two ... lines separately, but simultaneously, for the energy supply to, and for controlling the braking system of, a towed vehicle.
OBS: two-line braking system: term standardized by ISO.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
système de freinage à deux conduites [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système de freinage utilisant séparément deux conduites[,] mais simultanément, pour l'alimentation en énergie et pour la commande du système de freinage d'un véhicule tracté.
OBS: système de freinage à deux conduites : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
sistema de frenado de dos líneas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de frenado que usa [...] dos [...] líneas de conexión separadas, pero simultáneas, para el suministro de energía y para el control del sistema de frenado de un vehículo remolcado.