English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
binary-state variable [correct]; binary variable [correct]; two-valued variable [correct]; two-state variable [correct]
DEF: A variable that can assume either one of two values.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
variable binaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grandeur susceptible de prendre deux valeurs numériques différentes.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
variable binaria [correct, feminine noun]; variable de dos valores [correct, feminine noun]