English (Tobacco Industry)
tying machine [correct]; stringing machine [correct]
OBS: for tobacco leaves prior to curing
French (Industrie du tabac)
machine à enguirlander [correct, feminine noun]; enguirlandeuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pour le tabac; utilisée préalablement à la mise au séchoir