English (Animal Husbandry; Animal Science)
conformation [correct]; type [correct]
DEF: In judging contests, the type, form, and shape of the live animal, usually with reference to some performance characteristic.
French (Élevage des animaux; Zootechnie)
conformation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manière dont sont assemblées les parties d'un corps organisé.
CONT: La conformation des animaux d'élevage peut-être jugée grâce à deux méthodes : -le pointage [...]; l'analyse des mensurations [...]
Spanish (Cría de ganado; Zootecnia)
conformación [correct, feminine noun]