English (Viral Diseases; Nervous System)
St. Louis encephalitis [correct]; SLE [correct]; St. Louis viral encephalitis [correct]; type C lethargic encephalitis [correct]; encephalitis C [correct]
DEF: A form of epidemic encephalitis caused by a flavivirus[, that] is similar to western equine encephalomyelitis clinically ...
OBS: The primary animal vectors are wild birds and the disorder is endemic to the midwestern and southeastern United States.
OBS: A83.3: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Système nerveux)
encéphalite de Saint-Louis [correct, feminine noun]; ESL [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'encéphalite de Saint-Louis est une maladie inflammatoire aiguë de courte durée affectant le cerveau, la moelle épinière et les méninges et peut causer la mort dans 2 à 20 % des cas [...]
OBS: A83.3 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades víricas; Sistema nervioso)
encefalitis de Saint Louis [correct, feminine noun]