English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Typography)
type page
CONT: Makeup. The arrangement of lines of type and illustrations into pages of proper length, with page numbers, heads, running heads, etc.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Typographie (Caractères))
page [feminine noun]; page-type [feminine noun]
CONT: En typographie, la page est le paquet de composition mis de hauteur (avec un nombre de lignes déterminé), pourvu d'un folio, d'un titre courant s'il y a lieu et d'une ligne de pied.