English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
type rating [correct]
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
qualification de type [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
habilitación de tipo [correct, feminine noun]