English (Travel Agencies)
type of service [correct]
CONT: Type of Service for which Issued. The type of transaction is shown in this box. Some common entries are: Air transportation, Surface transportation, PTA (Prepaid Ticket Advice), Car Rental, Deposit.
French (Agences de voyage)
type de service [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indication d'un type d'hébergement, de moyen de transport, de spectacle, d'activité, etc.
OBS: Réservation automatisée.