English (Quality Control (Management))
type testing [correct]
CONT: ... the organization ... is required by the customer or statutory and regulatory authorities, to engage third parties to perform ... type testing ...
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
essai de type [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'organisme [...] est obligé par le client ou des autorités légales et réglementaires, d'engager des tierces parties qualifiées pour réaliser [...] des essais de type [...]