English (Biochemistry; Genetics)
uracil [correct]; U [correct]
DEF: A pyrimidine base constituent of ribonucleic acids (RNA).
OBS: Its complementary base is adenine.
French (Biochimie; Génétique)
uracile [correct, masculine noun]; U [correct]
DEF: Base pyrimidique entrant dans la constitution des molécules d'ARN.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Genética)
uracilo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Una de las bases del ARN.