English (Informatics)
user acceptance test [correct]; UAT [correct]
CONT: The objective of [a] user acceptance test (UAT) is the final phase of testing and is intended to provide user confidence in the system and its functions, facilitating business signoff and support for go live decisions. The systems should be error free at this point as business primes are engaged to execute this portion of the test.
French (Informatique)
essai d'acceptation par l'utilisateur [correct, masculine noun]; EAU [correct, masculine noun]