English (General Vocabulary)
widespread [correct]; ubiquitous [correct]
DEF: Occurring everywhere.
OBS: e.g. widespread disease organism, weed
French (Vocabulaire général)
ubiquiste [correct, adjective]
OBS: Par exemple le virus de la marbrure du concombre est beaucoup moins ubiquiste que le virus de la mosaïque du concombre (CMV).
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
extendido [correct, adjective]