English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Medical Instruments and Devices)
urinary collection bag [correct]; urine collection bag [correct]; urine collection device [correct]; UCD [correct]; UCD
DEF: A disposable device attached to the patient by an adhesive material and used to collect the patient's urine.
CONT: ... the special urine collection device (UCD) ... attaches over your shorts....
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
poche de prélèvement d'urine [proposal, feminine noun]; sac collecteur d'urine [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas; Instrumental médico)
bolsa colectora de orina [correct, feminine noun]