English (Informatics; Software)
unified desktop environment [correct]; UDE [correct]
CONT: [The] unified desktop environment (UDE) will introduce simplified software management and begin to refine PWGSC’s [Public Works and Government Services Canada] strategy to implement a fully integrated suite of hardware and software tools at PWGSC.
French (Informatique; Logiciels)
environnement bureautique unifié [correct, masculine noun]; EBU [correct, masculine noun]; environnement de bureautique unifié [correct, masculine noun]; EBU [correct, masculine noun]; EBU
CONT: [L']environnement de bureautique unifié (EBU) permettra d’adopter une gestion simplifiée des logiciels et de commencer à réviser la stratégie de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] pour mettre en œuvre une suite entièrement intégrée de matériel et d’outils logiciels à TPSGC.