English (Types of Concrete)
ultra high-performance fibre-reinforced concrete [correct, noun]; UHPFRC [correct, noun]; ultra high-performance fiber-reinforced concrete [correct, noun]; UHPFRC [correct, noun]; UHPFRC
CONT: Ultra high-performance fibre-reinforced concrete (UHPFRC) combines high strength concrete with steel fibres to increase the strength and durability of concrete.
French (Sortes de béton)
béton fibré à ultra-hautes performances [correct, masculine noun]; BFUP [correct, masculine noun]; béton fibré à ultra-haute performance [correct, masculine noun]; BFUP [correct, masculine noun]; BFUP; béton fibré ultraperformant [correct, masculine noun]; BFUP [correct, masculine noun]; BFUP; béton fibré ultra-performant [correct, masculine noun]; BFUP [correct, masculine noun]; BFUP
CONT: Les bétons fibrés à ultra-hautes performances sont des matériaux à matrice cimentaire, de résistance caractéristique à la compression comprise entre 150 MPa [mégapascals] et 250 MPa. Ces matériaux sont additionnés de fibres métalliques en vue d'obtenir un comportement ductile en traction et de s'affranchir si possible de l'emploi d'armatures passives.