English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Food Industries)
ultra-high temperature [correct]; UHT [correct]
CONT: UHT milk is fresh milk, which has been processed with a technology called UHT (ultra high temperature). The UHT treatment ensures maximum microbic inactivation, while preserving the maximum flavor, taste, and nutritional value. The aseptic packaging system protects the product from air and light and guarantees long shelf life without the need for refrigeration.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
ultra-haute température [correct, feminine noun]; UHT [correct]; ultra haute température [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Stérilisation en flux continu.
OBS: Le traitement se fait à 140° C ou plus pendant quelques secondes. Ce procédé est utilisé pour le lait, la crème fraîche liquide, les jus de fruits, soupes [...]
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Industria alimentaria)
ultra alta temperatura [correct, feminine noun]; UAT [correct, feminine noun]