English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ukrainian [correct]
DEF: A Slavic language closely related to Russian and spoken in Ukraine. It is written in a form of the Cyrillic alphabet.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ukrainien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue du groupe slave oriental parlée principalement en Ukraine.