English (Telecommunications Transmission)
ultra-low frequency [correct]; ULF [correct]
DEF: Range of radiofrequency between 300 and 3000 Hz.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
ondes au-delà de la gamme des ondes myriamétriques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Gamme de radiofréquences de 300 à 3000 Hz.