English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
ulnar deviation [correct]; ulnar drift [correct]; ulnar deviation of the fingers [correct]
DEF: Deviation of the fingers to the little finger side of the hand associated with chronic arthritis.
OBS: The term "ulnar deviation" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations)
doigts en coup de vent [correct, masculine noun, plural]; coup de vent cubital [correct, masculine noun]; déviation cubitale des doigts [correct, feminine noun]; main en coup de vent [correct, feminine noun]; déviation des doigts en coup de vent [feminine noun]
DEF: Déviation des doigts vers le côté cubital de la main, observée au cours de la polyarthrite rhumatoïde.
OBS: Le terme «doigts en coup de vent» a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Huesos y articulaciones)
dedo en ráfaga [masculine noun]; desviación cubital de los dedos [feminine noun]